Hammersmith Head of the River 2017

Posn No. Club/Organisation Category BR ID Run Time Margin
1 3 Imperial Coll SEN.8+ 570892 10:30.95
2 7 Molesey BC SEN.8+ 569488 10:31.18 0.23
3 26 Tideway Scullers Sch IM2.8+ 571020 10:35.05 4.10
4 1 Univ Of London BC ELI.8+ 566965 10:35.23 4.28
5 11 Shiplake College IM1.8+ 570845 10:35.82 4.87
6 13 Univ Of London BC IM1.8+ 566966 10:37.38 6.43
7 23 Kingston RC IM2.8+ 569021 10:41.88 10.93
8 8 St Pauls Sch BC SEN.8+ 568087 10:43.40 12.45
9 14 Abingdon Sch IM2.8+ 565770 10:44.21 13.26
10 22 Curlew A IM2.8+ 569346 10:45.45 14.50
11 5 Lea RC SEN.8+ 570147 10:46.35 15.40
12 20 Univ Of London BC IM2.8+ 566967 10:48.40 17.45
13 52 St Pauls Sch BC A J18.8+ 568096 10:48.42 17.47
14 55 Kings College Sch J18.8+ 567567 10:48.93 17.98
15 10 Molesey BC IM1.8+ 569489 10:51.71 20.76
16 32 Imperial Coll IM3.8+ 570893 10:52.70 21.75
17 4 Kingston RC SEN.8+ 569017 10:53.43 22.48
18 226 Crabtree BC MASC.8+ 571189 10:55.39 24.44
19 2 Fulham Reach SEN.8+ 570540 10:57.64 26.69
20 231 London RC MASD.8+ 570999 10:58.71 27.76
21 6 London RC PEN SEN.8+ 567521 10:59.18 28.23
22 9 London RC IM1.8+ 567522 11:01.31 30.36
23 25 Vesta RC IM2.8+ 570319 11:02.61 31.66
24 15 City Of Cambridge IM2.8+ 567556 11:02.84 31.89
25 65 Westminster Sch J16.8+ 566193 11:03.41 32.46
26 18 London RC IM2.8+ 567523 11:03.90 32.95
27 49 Univ Of Surrey BC IM3.8+ 570759 11:04.10 33.15
28 44 Kings Coll London IM3.8+ 570346 11:04.36 33.41
29 59 Shiplake College J16.8+ 569574 11:04.60 33.65
30 31 Hampton Sch BC IM3.8+ 565753 11:04.76 33.81
31 181 Univ Coll Lon BC A NOV.8+ 571222 11:06.78 35.83
32 17 Lea RC A IM2.8+ 570148 11:08.12 37.17
33 137 Westminster Sch J18.4X- 566194 11:08.13 37.18
34 19 Sons Of The Thames IM2.8+ 570979 11:09.78 38.83
35 115 Hampton Sch BC A J15.8+ 566617 11:10.26 39.31
36 21 Auriol Kensington IM2.8+ 570212 11:10.45 39.50
37 48 Shiplake College IM3.8+ 570847 11:10.50 39.55
38 161 Molesey BC W.NOV.8+ 567483 11:11.15 40.20
39 61 Abingdon Sch J16.8+ 565772 11:11.33 40.38
40 51 Hampton Sch BC J18.8+ 570865 11:12.12 41.17
41 16 Curlew B IM2.8+ 569347 11:12.74 41.79
42 43 Imperial Col Med BC IM3.8+ 570202 11:13.60 42.65
43 12 Twickenham RC IM1.8+ 566156 11:14.19 43.24
44 33 Kings College Sch IM3.8+ 567568 11:14.40 43.45
45 160 Univ Of London BC W.NOV.8+ 566968 11:14.49 43.54
46 185 Auriol Kensington NOV.8+ 570209 11:15.93 44.98
47 37 Univ Coll Lon BC IM3.8+ 571228 11:16.13 45.18
48 36 RUMS Boat Club IM3.8+ 571034 11:18.61 47.66
49 119 Norwich Sch A J15.8+ 570312 11:19.59 48.64
50 162 Tideway Scullers Sch W.NOV.8+ 570182 11:19.95 49.00
51 46 Putney Town RC A IM3.8+ 571191 11:20.15 49.20
52 134 Lon Oratory Sch A J18.4X- 570372 11:20.95 50.00
53 159 Imperial Coll W.NOV.8+ 570553 11:21.37 50.42
54 27 Putney Town RC IM2.8+ 570417 11:22.58 51.63
55 39 Abingdon Sch IM3.8+ 565771 11:24.32 53.37
56 112 Kings College Sch A J15.8+ 570876 11:26.20 55.25
57 191 Imperial Coll NOV.8+ 570551 11:26.70 55.75
58 62 Kings College Sch J16.8+ 566763 11:28.14 57.19
59 50 Emanuel Sch J18.8+ 569351 11:28.81 57.86
60 40 Barts & The London IM3.8+ 569762 11:29.22 58.27
61 63 Lon Oratory Sch J16.8+ 567660 11:29.51 58.56
62 136 Lon Oratory Sch B J18.4X- 570393 11:31.22 1:00.27
63 64 St Georges Coll J16.8+ 569301 11:31.29 1:00.34
64 237 Quintin BC A MASF.8+ 570333 11:32.76 1:01.81
65 193 Thames RC NOV.8+ 568604 11:33.39 1:02.44
66 230 Maidenhead RC MASD.8+ 567650 11:33.83 1:02.88
67 45 Kingston RC IM3.8+ 569023 11:33.88 1:02.93
68 113 Shiplake College J15.8+ 569720 11:34.51 1:03.56
69 206 Molesey BC A W.IM3.8+ 568274 11:35.43 1:04.48
70 127 Lon Oratory Sch A J15.8+ 567493 11:35.47 1:04.52
71 38 Vesta RC IM3.8+ 570320 11:35.84 1:04.89
72 41 City Of Cambridge IM3.8+ 566138 11:35.95 1:05.00
73 242 TSS/QBC/KRC W.MASB.8+ 566597 11:36.35 1:05.40
74 124 Westminster Sch A J15.8+ 566198 11:36.54 1:05.59
75 24 Lea RC B PEN IM2.8+ 571322 11:38.61 1:07.66
76 170 Univ Of London BC W.IM2.8+ 566970 11:40.19 1:09.24
77 130 St Pauls Sch BC J15.8+ 569042 11:40.40 1:09.45
78 30 Cygnet RC IM3.8+ 570611 11:40.82 1:09.87
79 165 Tideway Scullers Sch W.NOV.8+ 570185 11:40.82 1:09.87
80 111 Emanuel Sch A J15.8+ 570478 11:42.27 1:11.32
81 168 Vesta RC W.IM2.8+ 570242 11:42.59 1:11.64
82 77 Norwich Sch A J18.4+ 570489 11:42.69 1:11.74
83 238 Thames RC MASF.8+ 570197 11:43.17 1:12.22
84 57 Hampton Sch BC J16.8+ 565765 11:43.43 1:12.48
85 186 City Of Cambridge NOV.8+ 569457 11:43.66 1:12.71
86 172 Lady E Holles W.IM2.8+ 570068 11:44.14 1:13.19
87 241 Tideway Scullers/TYN MASF.8+ 570043 11:44.66 1:13.71
88 128 Norwich Sch B J15.8+ 570313 11:45.37 1:14.42
89 229 Marlow RC MASD.8+ 570753 11:45.90 1:14.95
90 235 Thames Tradesmen MASD.8+ 570167 11:45.94 1:14.99
91 126 Latymer Upper Sch B J15.8+ 565602 11:47.18 1:16.23
92 167 Imperial Coll PEN W.IM2.8+ 570557 11:49.09 1:18.14
93 121 Hampton Sch BC B J15.8+ 566618 11:49.53 1:18.58
94 163 Lea RC W.NOV.8+ 569000 11:49.62 1:18.67
95 182 Vesta RC NOV.8+ 570244 11:50.31 1:19.36
96 116 Kings College Sch B J15.8+ 570878 11:52.76 1:21.81
97 197 Lea RC NOV.8+ 569622 11:54.05 1:23.10
98 177 Imperial Col Med BC A NOV.8+ 570963 11:54.09 1:23.14
99 178 Kings Coll London A NOV.8+ 570325 11:54.50 1:23.55
100 117 St Georges Coll J15.8+ 569303 11:55.87 1:24.92
101 29 Cantabrigian IM3.8+ 570217 11:57.58 1:26.63
102 125 Abingdon Sch J15.8+ 566294 11:58.16 1:27.21
103 233 Putney Town RC MASE.8+ 568783 11:58.39 1:27.44
104 198 Univ Coll Lon BC B PEN NOV.8+ 571224 12:00.08 1:29.13
105 82 Latymer Upper Sch J14.8X+ 565628 12:01.01 1:30.06
106 133 Fulham Reach J18.4X- 568234 12:01.15 1:30.20
107 166 City Of Cambridge PEN W.IM2.8+ 568450 12:01.77 1:30.82
108 211 Kings Coll London W.IM3.8+ 570339 12:02.27 1:31.32
109 47 Royal Holloway BC IM3.8+ 570326 12:02.91 1:31.96
110 234 Marlow RC MASE.8+ 570754 12:03.42 1:32.47
111 221 Lady E Holles W.IM3.8+ 570069 12:03.83 1:32.88
112 78 St Georges Coll J18.4+ 569302 12:04.15 1:33.20
113 239 Tideway Scullers Sch MASF.8+ 569085 12:04.21 1:33.26
114 148 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.J18.4X- 565876 12:04.27 1:33.32
115 129 Hampton Sch BC C J15.8+ 568907 12:04.28 1:33.33
116 164 Fulham Reach W.NOV.8+ 570538 12:04.56 1:33.61
117 265 Thames RC A W.NOV.8+ 569535 12:05.84 1:34.89
118 207 Kingston RC A W.IM3.8+ 569027 12:05.93 1:34.98
119 169 Sons Of The Thames W.IM2.8+ 568016 12:06.52 1:35.57
120 69 Godolphin Sch W.J16.8+ 567075 12:07.61 1:36.66
121 173 Putney Town RC W.IM2.8+ 565896 12:08.46 1:37.51
122 243 Thames RC W.MASB.8+ 569543 12:08.82 1:37.87
123 132 Lon Oratory Sch B J15.8+ 567494 12:09.04 1:38.09
124 99 Lon Oratory Sch J15.4X+ 570391 12:09.32 1:38.37
125 190 Royal Vet Coll BC NOV.8+ 571209 12:09.52 1:38.57
126 123 Kings College Sch C J15.8+ 570883 12:09.55 1:38.60
127 79 Norwich Sch B J18.4+ 570490 12:09.56 1:38.61
128 141 Thames RC W.J18.4X- 570222 12:11.35 1:40.40
129 131 Westminster Sch B J15.8+ 570795 12:11.56 1:40.61
130 215 Oxford Univ Women Lwt W.IM3.8+ 569226 12:12.19 1:41.24
131 176 Barts & The London NOV.8+ 569763 12:12.88 1:41.93
132 184 Abingdon Sch A NOV.8+ 565773 12:13.02 1:42.07
133 174 Staines W.IM2.8+ 570758 12:13.87 1:42.92
134 208 Furnivall A W.IM3.8+ 566584 12:14.37 1:43.42
135 34 London Otters RC IM3.8+ 570918 12:15.07 1:44.12
136 171 Curlew W.IM2.8+ 569345 12:15.09 1:44.14
137 201 Abingdon Sch B NOV.8+ 565775 12:15.51 1:44.56
138 118 Whitgift Sch BC J15.8+ 569045 12:15.89 1:44.94
139 205 Tideway Scullers Sch A W.IM3.8+ 570191 12:16.88 1:45.93
140 194 Twickenham RC NOV.8+ 571078 12:18.03 1:47.08
141 220 Twickenham RC W.IM3.8+ 567200 12:18.22 1:47.27
142 232 Kingston RC MASD.8+ 571321 12:18.82 1:47.87
143 180 St Georges Hosp A NOV.8+ 570581 12:19.74 1:48.79
144 214 Molesey BC B W.IM3.8+ 568275 12:21.94 1:50.99
145 218 Tideway Scullers Sch B W.IM3.8+ 570195 12:21.95 1:51.00
146 192 RUMS Boat Club NOV.8+ 571028 12:26.80 1:55.85
147 204 Univ Coll Lon BC W.IM3.8+ 571295 12:27.30 1:56.35
148 80 Norwich Sch C J18.4+ 571131 12:27.48 1:56.53
149 42 Furnivall IM3.8+ 568989 12:28.33 1:57.38
150 219 RUMS Boat Club W.IM3.8+ 568747 12:28.45 1:57.50
151 236 Putney Town RC MASF.8+ 568784 12:29.39 1:58.44
152 68 Emanuel Sch W.J16.8+ 570415 12:29.77 1:58.82
153 188 Imperial Col Med BC B NOV.8+ 570965 12:30.06 1:59.11
154 209 Bournemouth Univ W.IM3.8+ 571314 12:30.23 1:59.28
155 153 Godolphin Sch A W.J18.4+ 566766 12:31.38 2:00.43
156 189 Kings Coll London B NOV.8+ 570328 12:32.04 2:01.09
157 246 Putney Town RC W.MASD.8+ 567118 12:32.09 2:01.14
158 140 Emanuel Sch J16.4X- 569352 12:32.16 2:01.21
159 135 Cardinal Vaughan Sch BC J18.4X- 570064 12:32.62 2:01.67
160 93 Latymer Upper Sch A W.J14.8X+ 565623 12:34.16 2:03.21
161 257 St Georges Hosp A W.NOV.8+ 569696 12:34.28 2:03.33
162 203 Vesta RC W.IM3.8+ 570243 12:34.67 2:03.72
163 102 Latymer Upper Sch A W.J15.4X+ 565618 12:34.95 2:04.00
164 75 Putney High Sch W.J15.8+ 566094 12:35.43 2:04.48
165 70 Emanuel Sch A W.J15.8+ 569416 12:35.75 2:04.80
166 195 St Georges Hosp B NOV.8+ 570926 12:36.16 2:05.21
167 227 Lea RC MASC.8+ 570248 12:36.61 2:05.66
168 258 Univ Coll Lon BC A W.NOV.8+ 571227 12:36.72 2:05.77
169 223 Lea RC W.IM3.8+ 569010 12:36.89 2:05.94
170 270 Thames RC B W.NOV.8+ 569536 12:39.30 2:08.35
171 244 Barnes Bridge Ladies W.MASC.8+ 566401 12:39.72 2:08.77
172 35 Putney Town RC B IM3.8+ 571192 12:40.31 2:09.36
173 66 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.J16.8+ 565882 12:40.47 2:09.52
174 210 HSBC RC W.IM3.8+ 570474 12:41.89 2:10.94
175 149 Thames RC W.J16.4X- 570223 12:42.23 2:11.28
176 104 Latymer Upper Sch B W.J15.4X+ 565620 12:42.46 2:11.51
177 85 Westminster Sch A J14.8X+ 567351 12:42.79 2:11.84
178 175 Lea RC W.IM2.8+ 569002 12:43.28 2:12.33
179 156 Emanuel Sch W.J18.4+ 570413 12:43.97 2:13.02
180 251 TRC/BBL/KRC/MAA/TSS W.MASF.8+ 568494 12:44.71 2:13.76
181 240 Quintin BC B MASF.8+ 570749 12:45.16 2:14.21
182 196 Sons Of The Thames PEN NOV.8+ 570890 12:47.43 2:16.48
183 145 LYR Tradesmen W.J18.4X- 569626 12:48.31 2:17.36
184 222 Furnivall B W.IM3.8+ 566586 12:48.51 2:17.56
185 202 Univ Coll Lon BC C NOV.8+ 571225 12:49.29 2:18.34
186 255 Exeter Univ A W.NOV.8+ 571264 12:52.75 2:21.80
187 154 Lea RC W.J18.4+ 565851 12:53.12 2:22.17
188 225 Team Keane W.IM3.8+ 567140 12:55.47 2:24.52
189 228 Team Keane MASD.8+ 567348 12:56.19 2:25.24
190 183 Putney Town RC NOV.8+ 569438 12:56.36 2:25.41
191 139 Whitgift Sch BC J16.4X- 569046 12:57.07 2:26.12
192 252 Barts & The London A W.NOV.8+ 567434 12:57.29 2:26.34
193 224 Royal Holloway BC W.IM3.8+ 568309 12:58.11 2:27.16
194 87 Westminster Sch B J14.8X+ 567352 12:58.76 2:27.81
195 28 Auriol Kensington W.IM3.8+ 569793 12:59.00 2:28.05
196 249 Marlow RC W.MASE.8+ 569972 12:59.09 2:28.14
197 212 Kingston RC B W.IM3.8+ 569028 12:59.98 2:29.03
198 213 Mortlake A & A W.IM3.8+ 570465 13:05.72 2:34.77
199 84 St Pauls Sch BC B J14.8X+ 568181 13:06.53 2:35.58
200 100 Thames RC J15.4X+ 570221 13:08.12 2:37.17
201 199 Curlew PEN NOV.8+ 570509 13:09.45 2:38.50
202 76 St Georges Coll B W.J15.8+ 569306 13:10.06 2:39.11
203 269 Royal Vet Coll BC W.NOV.8+ 571265 13:11.18 2:40.23
204 150 Twickenham RC W.J16.4X- 570356 13:12.16 2:41.21
205 266 Twickenham RC W.NOV.8+ 571079 13:12.29 2:41.34
206 157 Godolphin Sch B W.J18.4+ 566773 13:12.90 2:41.95
207 262 Exeter Univ B W.NOV.8+ 571266 13:12.95 2:42.00
208 263 Imperial Coll A W.NOV.8+ 570230 13:14.61 2:43.66
209 88 LYR Tradesmen J14.8X+ 569741 13:15.23 2:44.28
210 261 Barts & The London B W.NOV.8+ 569764 13:15.80 2:44.85
211 101 Fulham Reach W.J15.4X+ 568211 13:15.96 2:45.01
212 200 Globe NOV.8+ 567666 13:17.37 2:46.42
213 274 RUMS Boat Club PEN W.NOV.8+ 569064 13:17.43 2:46.48
214 248 Tideway Scullers Sch W.MASE.8+ 568877 13:19.36 2:48.41
215 247 Molesey BC W.MASE.8+ 570792 13:20.33 2:49.38
216 81 St Pauls Sch BC A J14.8X+ 568179 13:20.40 2:49.45
217 144 Barn Elms W.J18.4X- 566649 13:21.16 2:50.21
218 155 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.J18.4+ 565879 13:21.37 2:50.42
219 259 Vesta RC W.NOV.8+ 570246 13:21.90 2:50.95
220 73 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.J15.8+ 567188 13:22.26 2:51.31
221 95 Latymer Upper Sch B W.J14.8X+ 565625 13:25.95 2:55.00
222 268 Kings Coll London W.NOV.8+ 570344 13:27.75 2:56.80
223 152 Barn Elms W.J16.4X- 566648 13:32.42 3:01.47
224 108 Latymer Upper Sch C W.J15.4X+ 565621 13:33.43 3:02.48
225 217 Sons Of The Thames W.IM3.8+ 570689 13:40.04 3:09.09
226 250 Marlow RC W.MASF.8+ 569973 13:40.75 3:09.80
227 151 Putney High Sch W.J16.4X- 569433 13:41.83 3:10.88
228 260 Barnes Bridge Ladies W.NOV.8+ 566418 13:42.46 3:11.51
229 74 Emanuel Sch B W.J15.8+ 569417 13:42.68 3:11.73
230 245 Marlow RC W.MASC.8+ 569977 13:44.50 3:13.55
231 273 Putney Town RC W.NOV.8+ 569496 13:48.06 3:17.11
232 105 Twickenham RC W.J15.4X+ 570357 13:52.68 3:21.73
233 142 Norwich Sch W.J18.4X- 570487 13:56.62 3:25.67
234 179 London Otters RC NOV.8+ 570919 14:01.73 3:30.78
235 253 Bournemouth Univ W.NOV.8+ 571316 14:02.46 3:31.51
236 107 Norwich Sch W.J15.4X+ 571015 14:16.40 3:45.45
237 158 LYR Tradesmen W.J18.4+ 569625 14:16.46 3:45.51
238 103 LYR Tradesmen A W.J15.4X+ 569623 14:17.21 3:46.26
239 106 Emanuel Sch W.J15.4X+ 569419 14:17.77 3:46.82
240 109 LYR Tradesmen B W.J15.4X+ 569624 14:17.86 3:46.91
241 90 Westminster Sch C J14.8X+ 567353 14:18.27 3:47.32
242 97 Putney High Sch W.J14.8X+ 569152 14:20.68 3:49.73
243 94 LYR Tradesmen W.J14.8X+ 569927 14:23.70 3:52.75
244 187 Furnivall NOV.8+ 566581 14:31.06 4:00.11
245 272 Exeter Univ C W.NOV.8+ 571288 14:32.40 4:01.45
246 264 St Georges Hosp B W.NOV.8+ 569697 14:47.19 4:16.24
247 89 St Pauls Sch BC C J14.8X+ 568184 14:54.03 4:23.08
248 256 Furnivall W.NOV.8+ 566583 15:01.24 4:30.29
249 267 Univ Coll Lon BC B W.NOV.8+ 571323 15:09.53 4:38.58
250 110 St Pauls Girls Sch BC W.J15.4X+ 567187 15:59.41 5:28.46
251 91 Tideway Scullers Sch W.J14.8X+ 571656 16:23.37 5:52.42