Posn. Start Crew Category Time Cat. Posn. Pennant Winner
1 12 Thames S 13:11.6 1 of 8 Overall & S
2 1 University of London E 13:16.6 1 of 2 E
3 3 Molesey E 13:22.2 2 of 2  
4 2 Westminster School E 13:22.6 (time only)  
5 7 Tideway Scullers School S 13:24.2 2 of 8  
6 4 Imperial College S 13:28.0 3 of 8  
7 18 Lea IM1 13:31.8 1 of 10 IM1
8 8 St Paul’s School S 13:33.7 4 of 8  
9 6 Kingston S 13:36.0 5 of 8  
10 10 London S 13:39.6 6 of 8  
11 13 Molesey IM1 13:39.7 2 of 10  
12 42 Westminster School J18 13:40.0 1 of 11 J18
13 27 Thames (MacDonald) IM2 13:41.4 1 of 17 IM2
14 68 University of Bristol (Squizzoni) IM3 13:42.1 1 of 18 IM3
15 5 Quintin S 13:45.0 7 of 8  
16 24 Tideway Scullers School IM2 13:46.5 2 of 17  
17 39 University of London B IM2 13:48.8 3 of 17  
18 19 Oxford University Lightweight IM1 13:50.6 3 of 10  
19 11 Fulham Reach S 13:51.9 P 8 of 8  
20 49 Radley College (Brassard) J18 13:52.4 2 of 11  
21 14 University of London IM1 13:53.8 4 of 10  
22 15 London IM1 13:54.0 5 of 10  
23 16 City of Oxford (Drohan) IM1 13:55.4 6 of 10  
24 34 Thames (Hardy) IM2 13:56.0 4 of 17  
25 67 Cambridge University Women WE 13:59.9 1 of 2 Fastest women
26 43 King’s College School J18 14:02.4 3 of 11  
27 40 Thames (Bennett) IM2 14:03.1 5 of 17  
28 69 Imperial College (Fraser) IM3 14:05.2 2 of 18  
29 23 London IM2 14:08.5 6 of 17  
30 28 Cantabrigian IM2 14:08.9 7 of 17  
31 21 Kingston IM1 14:10.3 7 of 10  
32 38 Curlew (Richardson) IM2 14:13.0 8 of 17  
33 26 Curlew (Wilson) IM2 14:13.2 9 of 17  
34 45 Dulwich College ‘Turnbull’ J18 14:13.3 4 of 11  
35 25 Lea IM2 14:15.0 10 of 17  
36 101 Westminster School J16 14:15.7 1 of 14 J16
37 75 University of Bristol (Cox) IM3 14:17.4 3 of 18  
38 59 Upper Thames / Henley MasD 14:17.8 1 of 7 MasD
39 99 Radley College (Redley) J16 14:19.7 2 of 14  
40 35 Southampton University IM2 14:20.5 11 of 17  
41 96 St Paul’s School ‘White’ J16 14:20.7 3 of 14  
42 106 Molesey WS 14:21.2 1 of 3 WS
43 60 London MasD 14:23.1 2 of 7  
44 81 Vesta IM3 14:26.8 4 of 18  
45= 92 Hampton School (Bridge) J16 14:27.4 4 of 14  
45= 71 Imperial College School of Medicine IM3 14:27.4 5 of 18  
47 50 London Oratory School J18 14:27.9 5 of 11  
48 56 London MasB-C 14:29.2 (MasC) See Handicap Results
49 17 Twickenham IM1 14:29.6 8 of 10  
50= 93 St Paul’s School ‘Black’ J16 14:30.3 5 of 14  
50= 83 Kingston IM3 14:30.3 6 of 18  
52 54 Thames MasB-C 14:30.6 (MasB) See Handicap Results
53 32 Vesta IM2 14:30.8 12 of 17  
54 66 University of London WE 14:31.4 2 of 2  
55 107 Cambridge University Women WS 14:31.9 2 of 3  
56 20 Maidstone Invicta IM1 14:32.8 9 of 10  
57= 109 Imperial College WIM1 14:32.9 1 of 5 WIM1
57= 33 Marlow IM2 14:32.9 13 of 17  
59 44 St Paul’s School J18 14:35.0 6 of 11  
60 91 King’s College School J16 14:36.8 6 of 14  
61 82 Quintin IM2 14:37.1 (time only)  
62 90 Royal Free & Univ Coll Med Sch IM3 14:37.2 7 of 18  
63 72 University College London IM3 14:37.3 8 of 18  
64 97 St George’s College J16 14:38.0 7 of 14  
65= 22 City of Oxford (Briggs) IM1 14:38.3 10 of 10  
65= 47 Bedford Modern School J18 14:38.3 7 of 11  
67 84 University of Surrey IM3 14:39.4 9 of 18  
68 73 St Barts & Royal London Hosps IM3 14:39.7 10 of 18  
69 119 Quintin MasF 14:44.8 1 of 5 MasF
70 41 Sons of the Thames IM2 14:45.4 14 of 17  
71 46 Reading Blue Coat School J18 14:46.5 8 of 11  
72 151 Latymer Upper School B J15 14:47.4 1 of 18 J15
73 30 Army IM1 14:48.1 (time only)  
74 152 Henley J15 14:48.2 2 of 18  
75 113 Tideway Scullers School ‘Chill’ WIM1 14:49.0 2 of 5  
76 37 University College London IM2 14:49.1 15 of 17  
77 36 Auriol Kensington IM2 14:49.8 16 of 17  
78 139 Latymer Upper School A J15 14:52.6 3 of 18  
79 110 Tideway Scullers School ‘Netflix’ WIM1 14:53.7 3 of 5  
80 134 Thames WIM2 14:54.8 1 of 11 WIM2
81 141 King’s College School ‘Gift 1’ J15 14:55.1 4 of 18  
82 100 London Oratory School J16 14:55.2 8 of 14  
83 62 Walton MasD 14:58.1 3 of 7  
84 52 Dulwich College ‘Alleyn’ J18 14:58.2 9 of 11  
85 166 Auriol Kensington N 15:00.9 1 of 13 N
86 78 Imperial College (Simmonds) IM3 15:01.1 11 of 18  
87 111 Cambridge University Women WIM1 15:01.5 4 of 5  
88 29 Oxford University Lightweight IM2 15:01.9 P 17 of 17  
89 132 University of London WIM2 15:02.2 2 of 11  
90 130 Cantabrigian (Dalrymple) WIM2 15:02.8 3 of 11  
91 88 Putney Town IM3 15:03.0 12 of 18  
92 48 Emanuel School J18 15:05.3 10 of 11  
93 108 Lea WS 15:06.1 3 of 3  
94 147 St Paul’s School 1 J15 15:06.3 5 of 18  
95 120 Thames MasF 15:07.4 2 of 5  
96 102 Dulwich College ‘Marlowe’ J16 15:09.6 9 of 14  
97 142 London Oratory School (Yanez-Cunningham) J15 15:09.8 6 of 18  
98 95 Reading Blue Coat School ‘Blue’ J16 15:10.1 10 of 14  
99 173 King’s College London WIM3 15:10.4 1 of 24 WIM3
100 156 Thames N 15:11.2 2 of 13  
101 103 Hampton School (Seear) J16 15:12.0 11 of 14  
102 80 Cantabrigian IM3 15:12.5 13 of 18  
103 157 University College London (Robbins) N 15:12.8 3 of 13  
104 87 Southampton University IM3 15:13.0 14 of 18  
105 115 Weybridge MasE 15:13.7 1 of 5 MasE
106 187 Vesta (Pywell) WIM3 15:14.7 2 of 24  
107 58 Cygnet (De Groot) MasB 15:17.7 (time only)  
108 74 Reading Blue Coat School IM3 15:18.0 15 of 18  
109 112 City of Oxford WIM1 15:20.2 5 of 5  
110 170 Lea N 15:22.4 4 of 13  
111 198 Henley WJ18 15:22.9 1 of 10 WJ18
112 174 University of Bristol (Beer) WIM3 15:25.9 3 of 24  
113 140 Dulwich College J15 15:26.0 7 of 18  
114 168 Kingston Grammar School IM3 15:26.4 (time only)  
115 131 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha WIM2 15:27.1 4 of 11  
116 145 St George’s College J15 15:27.2 8 of 18  
117 117 Tideway Scullers School MasE 15:27.3 2 of 5  
118 201 St Paul’s Girls’ School WJ18 15:28.9 2 of 10  
119 114 Putney Town MasE 15:30.1 3 of 5  
120 53 Radley College ‘Senior’ J18 15:31.7 11 of 11  
121 129 Wolfson College Oxford WIM2 15:33.5 5 of 11  
122 64 Vesta MasD 15:34.2 4 of 7  
123 138 Westminster School J15 15:34.4 9 of 18  
124 163 University of Bristol (Richardson) N 15:34.7 5 of 13  
125 149 Emanuel School (Marwood) J15 15:35.1 10 of 18  
126 199 Godolphin & Latymer School WJ18 15:35.3 3 of 10  
127 154 St Paul’s School 2 J15 15:36.5 11 of 18  
128 57 Lea MasB-C 15:37.2 (MasC) See Handicap Results
129 133 Auriol Kensington WIM2 15:38.2 6 of 11  
130 182 Reading WIM3 15:38.5 4 of 24  
131 218 Latymer Upper School WJ15 15:39.0 1 of 8 WJ15
132 104 Bedford Modern School J16 15:39.6 12 of 14  
133 160 Vesta N 15:42.0 6 of 13  
134 77 Furnivall IM3 15:44.0 16 of 18  
135 159 University of Bristol (Fircks) N 15:44.5 7 of 13  
136 205 Putney High School WJ18 15:45.7 4 of 10  
137 203 Surbiton High School (Brister-Runnacles) WJ18 15:46.6 5 of 10  
138 137 Molesey WIM2 15:46.8 7 of 11  
139 148 King’s College School ‘Return 2’ J15 15:47.0 12 of 18  
140 143 Reading Blue Coat School ‘Blue’ J15 15:50.9 13 of 18  
141 144 Kingston Grammar School J15 15:51.1 14 of 18  
142= 61 Maidstone Invicta MasD 15:51.4 5 of 7  
142= 178 University of Bristol (Kelly) WIM3 15:51.4 5 of 24  
144 195 Curlew/Kingston (Waghorne) WIM3 15:52.4 6 of 24  
145= 194 Thames WIM3 15:53.1 7 of 24  
145= 105 Radley College (Nelson) J16 15:53.1 13 of 14  
147 207 Surbiton High School (Sutton) WJ18 15:54.7 6 of 10  
148 158 Royal Free & Univ Coll Med Sch N 15:55.6 8 of 13  
149 176 University of Warwick WIM3 15:56.7 8 of 24  
150= 219 Henley WJ15 15:58.0 2 of 8  
150= 180 Lea WIM3 15:58.0 9 of 24  
152 167 St Barts & Royal London Hosps N 15:58.9 9 of 13  
153 208 Thames WMasB-E 15:59.1 (WMasB) See Handicap Results
154 200 Emanuel School (Thomas) WJ18 15:59.4 7 of 10  
155 126 Sons of the Thames WIM2 16:01.3 8 of 11  
156 127 City of Oxford WIM2 16:02.6 9 of 11  
157 124 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha /Bewl Bridge MasF 16:03.2 3 of 5  
158 98 Reading Blue Coat School ‘Coat’ J16 16:03.7 14 of 14  
159= 193 Vesta (Watson) WIM3 16:04.1 10 of 24  
159= 202 Bedford Modern School WJ18 16:04.1 8 of 10  
161 116 Thames Tradesmen MasE 16:08.6 4 of 5  
162 181 Furnivall (Adam) WIM3 16:08.8 11 of 24  
163 135 Barnes Bridge Ladies WIM2 16:10.0 10 of 11  
164 191 University College London WIM3 16:11.8 12 of 24  
165 190 Tideway Scullers School WIM3 16:12.5 13 of 24  
166 150 London Oratory School (Chapman) J15 16:13.7 15 of 18  
167 136 Cantabrigian (Lango Allen) WIM2 16:13.8 11 of 11  
168 175 University of East Anglia WIM3 16:14.0 14 of 24  
169 164 Kingston N 16:17.7 10 of 13  
170 70 Sons of the Thames IM3 16:18.9 17 of 18  
171 227 Thames WN 16:20.2 1 of 21 WN
172 63 Kingston MasD 16:22.2 6 of 7  
173 123 Bristol Ariel MasF 16:22.8 4 of 5  
174 85 London Otters IM3 16:24.1 18 of 18  
175 118 Marlow MasE 16:28.6 5 of 5  
176= 65 Team Keane MasD 16:31.0 7 of 7  
176= 146 Reading Blue Coat School ‘Coat’ J15 16:31.0 16 of 18  
178 55 Cygnet (Schofield) MasB-C 16:32.2 (MasB) See Handicap Results
179 161 University College London (Murarik) N 16:33.2 11 of 13  
180 212 Weybridge WMasB-E 16:33.4 (WMasE) See Handicap Results
181 216 St Paul’s Girls’ School WJ16 16:36.5 1 of 3 WJ16
182 172 Auriol Kensington WIM3 16:40.4 15 of 24  
183 153 Emanuel School (Pretzlik) J15 16:40.5 17 of 18  
184 188 Weybridge WIM3 16:42.4 16 of 24  
185 162 Putney Town N 16:46.1 12 of 13  
186 179 Team Keane WIM3 16:47.1 17 of 24  
187 221 Putney High School WJ15 16:47.5 3 of 8  
188 209 Putney Town WMasB-E 16:49.3 (WMasC) See Handicap Results
189 204 Kingston Grammar School WJ18 16:50.2 9 of 10  
190 185 Sons of the Thames WIM3 16:50.6 18 of 24  
191 222 St George’s College (Lewis) WJ15 16:51.3 4 of 8  
192 206 Emanuel School (Chauhan-Sims) WJ18 16:53.3 10 of 10  
193 229 Royal Veterinary College WN 16:56.2 2 of 21  
194 224 Godolphin & Latymer School WJ15 17:01.5 5 of 8  
195 177 Curlew (Binns) WIM3 17:02.9 19 of 24  
196 213 Marlow WMasB-E 17:05.0 (WMasE) See Handicap Results
197 243 St Barts & Royal London Hosps (Patel) WN 17:06.9 3 of 21  
198 121 Putney Town MasF 17:07.9 5 of 5  
199 226 University of Warwick (Bamford) WN 17:08.0 4 of 21  
200 228 University of Bristol A WN 17:09.5 5 of 21  
201 232 University College London (Dumbrell) WN 17:10.6 6 of 21  
202 250 St George’s Hospital MxdN 17:10.9 (time only)  
203 217 Weybridge WJ16 17:11.1 2 of 3  
204 155 King’s College School ‘Bad Boy 3’ J15 17:12.2 18 of 18  
205 225 St George’s College (Watson) WJ15 17:16.9 6 of 8  
206 220 Emanuel School WJ15 17:17.6 7 of 8  
207 189 Bristol Ariel WIM3 17:17.8 20 of 24  
208 186 Maidstone Invicta WIM3 17:20.7 21 of 24  
209 230 Emanuel School WN 17:22.4 7 of 21  
210 169 University College London (Silvestre Ferreira) N 17:25.7 13 of 13  
211 211 Tideway Scullers School WMasB-E 17:27.8 (WMasD) See Handicap Results
212 184 Parr’s Priory WIM3 17:30.4 22 of 24  
213 223 Kingston Grammar School WJ15 17:33.8 8 of 8  
214 242 Marlow WN 17:34.1 8 of 21  
215 192 Furnivall (Dolivet) WIM3 17:35.8 23 of 24  
216 238 King’s College London (Nip) WN 17:48.6 9 of 21  
217 241 University of Warwick (Hampton) WN 17:50.1 10 of 21  
218 210 Marlow WMasB-E 17:51.3 (WMasD) See Handicap Results
219 240 Imperial College (Olive) WN 17:51.5 11 of 21  
220 236 Vesta WN 17:54.6 (time only)  
221 197 Queen Mary University of London WIM3 17:57.5 24 of 24  
222 231 University of East Anglia WN 17:57.9 (time only)  
223 237 Lea (Reindorp) WN 18:04.4 12 of 21  
224 245 Barnes Bridge Ladies WN 18:04.9 13 of 21  
225 239 University College London (Nash) WN 18:07.2 14 of 21  
226 214 Kingston Grammar School MxdIM3 18:07.3 (time only)  
227 249 St Barts & Royal London Hosps ‘W2’ WN 18:08.0 15 of 21  
228 235 Putney Town WN 18:20.7 16 of 21  
229 215 Putney High School WJ16 18:31.6 3 of 3  
230 244 Lea (Martin) WN 18:42.3 17 of 21  
231 233 University of Bristol B WN 18:47.9 18 of 21  
232 247 Imperial College (Chen) WN 19:02.8 19 of 21  
233 246 King’s College London (Brothwood) WN 19:20.5 20 of 21  
234 234 Auriol Kensington MxdN 19:38.5 (time only)  
235 248 University College London (Garcia) WN 20:57.5 21 of 21  
  9 Upper Thames S Scr.    
  31 University of London D IM2 Scr.    
  51 St George’s College J18 DNS    
  76 King’s College School IM3 DNS    
  79 University of East Anglia (Moroney) IM3 Scr.    
  86 Wolfson College Oxford IM3 DNS    
  89 University of East Anglia (Starling) IM3 DNS    
  94 Dulwich College ‘Howard’ J16 DNS    
  122 Maidstone Invicta MasF Scr.    
  125 Putney Town WIM2 DNS    
  128 Upper Thames WIM2 Scr.    
  165 St Paul’s School N Scr.    
  171 London School of Economics N DNS    
  183 HSBC WIM3 Scr.    
  196 Molesey WIM3 Scr.  
Categories: NewsUncategorized